Free NZ shipping on orders over $30
Shipping TBA / Prices excluding GST
0
  • No products in the cart.
a

Beauty of Virgin Coconut Oil

Believe it or not, Virgin Coconut Oil is widely used in skincare and cosmetic products as an active agentĀ  or carrier oil and it is suitable for all types, colors and ages of skin and hair.

  • Prevents age spots and wrinkles by penetrating deep into the skin and strengthening underlying tissues
  • Protects the skin against drying and scaling
  • Is an active remedy for most skin disorders
  • Softens and conditions toughened skin and calluses
  • A natural conditioner it protects and cares for the hair reducing flakiness/ dandruff in the scalp